Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1301,324
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,136706
AlgiersAlgeria 1,131703
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 905562
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2967,019
AzulArgentina 11,5597,183
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3799,557
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7798,562
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3088,891
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1938,820
AmberleyAustralia 16,0539,976
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8601,777
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0951,923
AimoresBrazil 8,9165,540
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1085,039
AltamiraBrazil 8,2715,140
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0075,597
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4325,861
ApodiBrazil 7,4634,638
AracajuBrazil 7,8904,903
AracuaiBrazil 8,7435,433
AragarcasBrazil 9,3355,801
AraxaBrazil 9,2935,775
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6654,763
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7485,436
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7055,409
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2174,484
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1093,175
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9203,057
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0504,381
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3104,542
AbecheChad 3,4742,159
AntofagastaChile 11,2546,994
AricaChile 10,8536,744
AltaiChina 5,6293,498
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9386,176
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8636,129
AraucaColombia 8,9055,534
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9624,948
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8884,902
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0465,000
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1171,315
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3871,483
AswanEgypt 2,9241,817
AsyutEgypt 2,5401,579
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8976,150
AsmaraEritrea 4,0812,536
AssabEritrea 4,5112,803
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6782,907
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 383238
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2999,507
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2306,978
AccraGhana 4,4642,774
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,176731
AthensGreece 1,179732
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,200746
AasiaatGreenland 4,5142,805
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8182,372
AputiteqGreenland 3,6692,280
AkureyriIceland 3,0141,873
AgraIndia 6,0633,767
AhmedabadIndia 5,9123,674
AkolaIndia 6,4293,995
AllahabadIndia 6,4724,022
AmritsarIndia 5,5263,434
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3347,664
AbadanIran 3,4982,173
ArakIran 3,3912,107
AlbengaItaly 333207
AlgheroItaly 518322
AmendolaItaly 409254
AnconaItaly 11974
ArezzoItaly 9358
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6152,868
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5882,851
AbashiriJapan 9,1135,663
AburatsuJapan 9,5735,948
AikawaJapan 9,3805,829
AjiroJapan 9,6956,024
AkitaJapan 9,3195,791
AkuneJapan 9,4615,879
AomoriJapan 9,2505,748
AsahikawaJapan 9,0545,626
AsosanJapan 9,4405,866
AmmanJordan 2,4661,532
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0553,141
AinaziLatvia 1,7301,075
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4664,640
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6144,732
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8684,889
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3184,547
AtarMauritania 3,5242,190
AgalegaMauritius 7,5334,681
AcapulcoMexico 10,3686,443
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3373,938
AltaiMongolia 6,2433,879
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6744,147
AgadirMorocco 2,4581,527
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,021634
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,21011,316
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,41811,445
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,46611,475
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,35311,404
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,37811,420
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,33911,396
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,32811,389
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,32711,388
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,32711,388
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,32711,388
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,32711,388
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7296,046
AgadezNiger 3,0581,900
AsuncionParaguay 10,4886,517
ArequipaPeru 10,7916,705
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0436,241
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0179,953
AradRomania 739459
AjanRussia 7,7344,806
AldanRussia 7,0394,374
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7881,733
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5772,844
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3875,212
AnadyrRussia 7,8264,863
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8531,773
ArmavirRussia 2,2711,412
AstrakhanRussia 2,7791,727
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,61010,321
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6611,032
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,313816
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,249776
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,482921
Abu HamedSudan 3,3672,092
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0732,531
AqiqSudan 3,7642,339
ArbaatSudan 3,5452,203
AromaSudan 3,8742,407
AtbaraSudan 3,5782,223
Abu KamalSyria 2,6751,663
AleppoSyria 2,2851,420
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9685,573
AtakpameTogo 4,2172,620
AdanaTurkey 2,0941,301
AfyonTurkey 1,6331,015
AnkaraTurkey 1,7591,093
AntalyaTurkey 1,7551,090
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8552,396
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7581,092
AberporthUk 1,523946
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,507937
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7281,074
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7001,057
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4022,736
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3882,727
ArtigasUruguay 10,8356,733
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2415,121
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9364,932
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9995,592
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0645,632
Ada, MnUsa 7,7384,809
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3274,553
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7594,822
Akron, OhUsa 7,2344,496
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0135,601
Albany, GaUsa 8,0465,000
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6034,103
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7874,839
Albion, NeUsa 8,1865,087
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2625,755
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0284,989
Algona, IaUsa 7,8744,893
Alice, TxUsa 9,3185,790
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8474,255
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4535,253
Alma, MiUsa 7,3224,550
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0904,406
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4835,893
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9565,565
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5954,098
Amite, LaUsa 8,5955,341
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1885,088
Anderson, InUsa 7,5984,722
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7574,820
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9334,308
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3274,553
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4635,259
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2885,150
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2735,141
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6954,782
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4014,599
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0815,643
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2065,100
Athens, GaUsa 7,8554,881
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9544,943
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8654,266
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0695,636
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2265,111
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8034,849
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4985,280
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5824,712
Austin, TxUsa 9,1105,661
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1152,557
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8273,000
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5955,341
AdenYemen 4,6742,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -