Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7822,972
BustAfghanistan 4,6972,919
BatnaAlgeria 1,071665
BecharAlgeria 1,9001,181
BejaiaAlgeria 1,034643
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0181,254
BiskraAlgeria 1,189739
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8611,157
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4648,367
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4018,327
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4188,338
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7547,925
ByrdAntarctica 15,6059,697
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8607,370
BarilocheArgentina 12,6127,837
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3017,023
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6819,744
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0699,985
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9638,055
BrestBelarus 1,215755
BrusselsBelgium 942585
Belize CityBelize 9,4685,884
BeninBenin 4,3212,685
BohiconBenin 4,2392,634
BermudaBermuda 6,5994,101
BageBrazil 10,7596,686
BambuiBrazil 9,2705,761
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2415,742
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7114,792
BarcelosBrazil 8,9135,539
BarraBrazil 8,3015,159
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9614,947
BarreirasBrazil 8,5185,293
BelémBrazil 7,8504,878
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1345,676
BelterraBrazil 8,4325,239
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1925,091
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3046,403
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5105,288
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0315,612
BrevesBrazil 8,0184,983
BurgasBulgaria 1,241771
BurundiBurundi 5,5533,450
BatouriCameroon 4,4262,750
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0913,785
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6835,396
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4444,005
Banff, AbCanada 8,2795,144
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7034,165
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9173,056
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2455,123
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3644,576
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3415,183
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6384,125
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5905,338
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6694,765
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7634,824
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9743,091
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7625,445
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0353,129
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3605,195
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5614,077
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4712,778
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9072,428
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9738,061
BeijingChina 7,9674,951
BarranquillaColombia 8,9355,552
Benito SalasColombia 9,5865,957
BogotáColombia 9,3605,816
BrnoCzech Republic 642399
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7222,934
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0143,116
BaniDominican Republic 8,0264,987
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0925,028
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9364,931
BahariyaEgypt 2,3021,430
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3671,471
BiarritzFrance 1,111690
BordeauxFrance 1,030640
BrestFrance 1,362846
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,58210,304
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,58010,303
BitamGabon 4,6872,913
BanjulGambia 4,3832,724
BerlinGermany 919571
BrockenGermany 851529
BokeGuinea 4,5222,810
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4752,781
BudapestHungary 634394
Budapest-LORINCHungary 642399
BangaloreIndia 7,0454,378
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5934,097
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1624,451
BikanerIndia 5,6323,500
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2657,000
BabolsarIran 3,4772,161
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3402,697
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1861,980
Bandar LengehIran 4,2672,652
BirjandIran 4,2082,615
BushehrIran 3,7892,355
BaghdadIraq 3,0041,867
BasraIraq 3,4482,143
BelmulletIreland 1,9511,212
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7691,099
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 502312
BergamoItaly 259161
BolognaItaly 8653
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 259161
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 596370
BrindisiItaly 611380
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2792,659
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3932,730
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7582,957
BeirutLebanon 2,3021,431
BenghaziLibya 1,518943
BirzaiLithuania 1,594991
BitolaMacedonia 822511
BlantyreMalawi 7,0484,380
BvumbweMalawi 7,0764,397
BintuluMalaysia 10,6106,593
BamakoMali 4,0112,492
Bko-SMali 4,0182,497
BougounMali 4,1112,555
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0171,875
BaitagMongolia 5,9393,691
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9453,694
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7104,170
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2904,530
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3024,538
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5474,069
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1444,440
BulganMongolia 6,5654,079
BhamawMyanmar 7,7664,826
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,43711,457
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,26611,351
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,54711,525
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5555,937
BilmaNiger 2,8411,766
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4492,143
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,3852,104
BergenNorway 1,8571,154
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8551,153
BjornoyaNorway 3,3842,103
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5651,594
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,3621,468
BadinPakistan 5,5063,422
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5033,419
BalakotPakistan 5,2433,258
BarkhanPakistan 5,2263,247
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4595,878
BascoPhilippines 9,8956,149
BialystokPoland 1,267788
BejaPortugal 1,8181,130
BragancaPortugal 1,567974
BistritaRomania 1,002623
BucharestRomania 1,095680
BajkitRussia 5,5073,422
BarabinskRussia 4,7062,924
BarnaulRussia 5,0893,162
BerezovoRussia 3,9142,432
BiserRussia 3,5082,180
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7864,838
BogdarinRussia 6,7754,210
BogucanyRussia 5,7013,542
BomnakRussia 7,4954,658
BorRussia 5,1923,227
BorzjaRussia 7,2094,480
BratskRussia 6,0353,750
BelgradeSerbia 651405
BoSierra Leone 4,6572,894
BontheSierra Leone 4,7352,942
BratislavaSlovakia 575357
BerberaSomalia 4,8953,042
BusanSouth Korea 9,1305,673
BadajozSpain 1,6941,052
BarcelonaSpain 895556
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,303809
BabanusaSudan 3,9482,454
BaselSwitzerland 519322
BernSwitzerland 478297
BangkokThailand 8,8125,476
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8015,469
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4245,235
BizerteTunisia 804500
BalikesirTurkey 1,388863
BursaTurkey 1,450901
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1912,604
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8291,136
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7611,094
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7621,095
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,379857
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,284798
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,184736
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8886,145
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1375,678
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0284,367
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1394,437
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1414,437
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3085,163
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6615,382
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4415,246
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4304,617
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4574,012
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2685,759
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8294,865
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7846,080
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3275,174
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4053,980
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5804,710
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8274,864
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3044,539
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4375,243
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7844,216
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1215,046
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6746,012
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9594,946
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4204,611
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7544,819
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7665,447
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1915,090
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6774,149
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2195,729
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0005,593
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1625,072
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7604,201
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4374,000
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4274,615
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8164,857
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9934,967
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0355,615
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6564,136
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3195,170
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6114,730
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8514,257
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6234,737
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4625,258
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4495,872
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1195,045
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7996,089
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2854,527
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3444,563
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9204,300
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6915,401
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4764,646
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8664,888
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4544,011
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1255,671
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5552,831
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1905,089
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5625,321
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3344,558
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3494,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -