Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6532,891
ChlefAlgeria 1,286799
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,006625
CeresArgentina 11,1536,931
ChamicalArgentina 11,4877,138
ChepesArgentina 11,5837,198
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7097,897
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0066,839
CórdobaArgentina 11,4197,096
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4237,099
CorrientesArgentina 10,7436,676
CairnsAustralia 14,7209,147
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,24810,096
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7827,943
CedunaAustralia 14,8349,218
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4679,611
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6089,077
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7619,794
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2978,884
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,26410,107
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4849,001
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4864,652
CharnocksBarbados 7,5524,693
CotonouBenin 4,3212,685
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0415,618
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2905,773
CabroboBrazil 7,8204,860
CaceresBrazil 9,7346,049
CaetiteBrazil 8,5275,299
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4804,648
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8836,141
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0346,235
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4855,894
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7554,819
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4405,245
CaparaoBrazil 9,0585,629
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3905,835
CaratingaBrazil 9,0115,600
CaravelasBrazil 8,6465,373
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6235,358
CarolinaBrazil 8,2735,141
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9436,179
CataguasesBrazil 9,1875,709
CatalaoBrazil 9,2405,742
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5625,942
CaxiasBrazil 7,7724,830
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3946,459
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3084,541
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2375,740
ChapecoBrazil 10,3106,407
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3315,799
CipoBrazil 7,9984,970
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4805,270
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0235,607
CordeiroBrazil 9,2255,732
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6175,355
CorumbaBrazil 9,9706,196
CoximBrazil 9,7306,046
CrateusBrazil 7,6134,731
CuiabaBrazil 9,5805,953
CuritibaBrazil 9,9516,184
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2225,109
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4193,989
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7665,447
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8843,035
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0803,157
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4183,367
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8304,244
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7925,463
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7585,442
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9603,082
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5365,304
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2543,886
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8053,607
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6783,528
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6753,526
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7355,428
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7973,602
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2903,909
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2753,899
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4053,359
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7344,185
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7974,224
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1063,173
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7794,834
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7274,180
Comox, BcCanada 8,7755,453
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8604,263
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9303,685
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0294,990
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4315,239
ChicoChile 13,0178,089
ChillanChile 12,3477,672
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4307,724
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5457,174
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0398,103
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1737,565
ChangchunChina 8,1925,090
ChangduChina 7,2774,522
ChangshaChina 8,6295,362
ChengduChina 7,8134,855
ChongqingChina 8,0855,024
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9815,581
CrikvenicaCroatia 217135
CamagueyCuba 8,3845,210
CasablancaCuba 8,5875,336
ChebCzech Republic 649404
CopenhagenDenmark 1,274792
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8904,903
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0094,977
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9474,938
CanarEcuador 10,3036,403
CairoEgypt 2,2991,429
CaenFrance 1,115693
ChateaurouxFrance 873542
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6314,742
CocobeachGabon 4,8142,992
CologneGermany 848527
ChiosGreece 1,326824
CorfuGreece 812505
ConakryGuinea 4,5902,852
CatacamasHonduras 9,4965,901
CholutecaHonduras 9,7136,036
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2484,504
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2724,519
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2724,519
ChahbaharIran 4,8062,987
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8661,159
ClonesIreland 1,7881,111
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8581,155
CorkIreland 1,7551,091
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7531,089
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 616383
CameriItaly 320199
CampobassoItaly 353220
Cape BellavistaItaly 523325
Cape CarbonaraItaly 615382
Cape FrascaItaly 591367
Cape MeleItaly 331205
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 528328
Catania, SicilyItaly 787489
Cimone MountainItaly 12779
Cisa PassItaly 190118
CivitavecchiaItaly 247154
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 258161
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 872542
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 705438
ChibaJapan 9,6966,025
ChichibuJapan 9,6085,970
ChichijimaJapan 10,5926,582
ChoshiJapan 9,7226,041
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3161,439
ChilekaMalawi 7,0484,380
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8244,241
ChitipaMalawi 6,3583,951
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7816,078
ComitanMexico 9,8556,124
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9838,068
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2644,514
ChoirMongolia 7,0014,351
CasablancaMorocco 2,0861,296
ChindeMozambique 7,4044,601
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2135,104
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,01511,195
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,51911,508
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,30711,376
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,44111,460
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,44011,459
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,37711,420
CondegaNicaragua 9,6515,997
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5465,311
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1145,663
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8185,480
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9745,577
ChhorPakistan 5,5163,428
ChitralPakistan 5,0413,133
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3066,404
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3226,414
CajamarcaPeru 10,6206,600
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4996,524
ChiclayoPeru 10,7016,650
ChimbotePeru 10,7786,698
CuzcoPeru 10,6026,588
CzestochowaPoland 892554
CoimbraPortugal 1,7571,092
CalafatRomania 850528
CeahlauRomania 1,105687
ClujRomania 923573
ConstantaRomania 1,301809
CraiovaRomania 921572
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2763,279
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3582,708
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4353,999
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3974,597
Cape UelenRussia 7,7394,809
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5785,331
CaraRussia 6,8424,252
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4102,119
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0204,362
ChitaRussia 6,9244,303
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9284,305
CokurdahRussia 6,7594,200
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1524,444
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7195,418
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4485,249
CaceresSpain 1,6271,011
CadizSpain 1,7861,110
Ciudad RealSpain 1,465910
CordobaSpain 1,599994
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6944,781
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7695,449
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0195,604
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3075,162
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2895,151
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8745,514
ChumphonThailand 8,9505,562
CanakkaleTurkey 1,247775
CorumTurkey 1,8991,180
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2312,629
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4972,794
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,413878
CernovcyUkraine 1,140709
ChernigovUkraine 1,6211,007
CarrascoUruguay 11,1676,939
ColoniaUruguay 11,2456,988
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6294,741
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0264,987
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9944,346
Camden, ScUsa 7,6894,778
Canton, NyUsa 6,5454,067
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0495,002
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2134,482
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9753,713
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9014,910
Casper, WyUsa 8,5785,331
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9665,571
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0464,379
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4074,603
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8144,856
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6954,782
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6994,784
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4224,612
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5984,721
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2224,488
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7154,794
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9064,913
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4133,985
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4363,999
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5614,698
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6605,382
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6395,369
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5824,711
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5774,708
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5935,961
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2664,515
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5785,330
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5794,710
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5624,699
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4264,615
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0875,026
Clark, SdUsa 7,9494,940
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3755,204
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8834,898
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9405,555
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2294,492
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7074,789
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9495,561
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3924,593
College Park, MdUsa 7,0604,387
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8315,487
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0845,024
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7014,785
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6454,751
Columbus, InUsa 7,6714,767
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4005,220
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3944,595
Conception, MoUsa 8,1655,074
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3605,195
Conway, ArUsa 8,3645,197
Conway, ScUsa 7,5474,690
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6684,144
Corning, ArUsa 8,2215,109
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4724,022
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3035,781
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8845,521
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7764,211
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2095,723
Covington, LaUsa 8,5395,306
Covington, TnUsa 8,1565,068
Crete, NeUsa 8,2075,100
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4015,220
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7752,346
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7752,346
CaracasVenezuela 8,3365,180
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2505,127
CoroVenezuela 8,4895,275
ChipataZambia 6,7454,192
ChomaZambia 6,9544,321
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4574,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -