Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2351,389
DjelfaAlgeria 1,313816
DavisAntarctica 13,6538,484
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7228,527
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2348,224
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5186,536
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0239,957
DhakaBangladesh 7,2914,531
D’UccleBelgium 942585
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9635,570
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5095,909
DouradosBrazil 10,0456,242
DoualaCameroon 4,4802,784
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1223,183
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5814,711
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0394,995
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0845,024
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1513,201
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2493,262
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1543,824
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2954,533
DuianChina 6,9974,348
DubrovnikCroatia 501311
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6782,907
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0354,993
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1125,041
DabaaEgypt 2,0361,265
DakhlaEgypt 2,5681,596
DijonFrance 653406
DresdenGermany 776482
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8862,415
DebrecenHungary 806501
DalatangiIceland 2,8251,756
DaltonganjIndia 6,7534,196
DarbhangaIndia 6,7524,196
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3634,575
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3694,579
DumkaIndia 6,9894,343
DwarkaIndia 5,6793,529
DezfulIran 3,3892,106
DublinIreland 1,6911,051
DecimomannuItaly 609378
DobbiacoItaly 278173
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4932,792
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4231,506
DagorettiKenya 5,6153,489
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6501,025
DedzaMalawi 6,8804,276
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9514,319
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1534,445
DaweiMyanmar 8,5995,343
De BiltNetherlands 1,021634
De KooyNetherlands 1,113691
Den HelderNetherlands 1,117694
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,61311,566
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,39911,433
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,20411,312
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,27611,357
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7171,067
DalbandinPakistan 4,8663,024
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2023,233
DirPakistan 5,0793,156
DroshPakistan 5,0533,140
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1366,299
DohaQatar 4,1082,553
DorohoiRomania 1,161722
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6562,893
DudinkaRussia 4,8593,020
DzardzanRussia 6,2683,895
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9282,441
DakarSenegal 4,3202,685
DaruSierra Leone 4,6102,865
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4655,260
DamazinSudan 4,1802,597
DongolaSudan 3,2592,025
DamascusSyria 2,4051,495
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4051,495
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5631,593
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6562,893
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2903,909
DjerbaTunisia 1,191740
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4311,510
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8221,132
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,6371,017
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7971,117
DonetskUkraine 1,9991,242
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3962,732
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8594,884
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2694,517
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8485,498
Danville, IlUsa 7,7284,802
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5784,709
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7095,412
David City, NeUsa 8,1945,092
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4854,651
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8245,484
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2615,134
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6866,019
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7914,842
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3955,838
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4024,599
Delphine, InUsa 7,5914,717
Denton, MdUsa 6,9944,346
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7595,443
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9654,949
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2595,754
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6894,778
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2684,517
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9774,957
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7225,420
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7074,789
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6435,371
Dover, DeUsa 6,9944,346
Dover, TnUsa 8,0234,986
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9915,587
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7204,797
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4814,649
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Durham, NhUsa 6,3973,975
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4262,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -