Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7301,075
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,284798
EsquelArgentina 12,7357,914
EzeizaArgentina 11,3237,036
East SaleAustralia 16,22410,082
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0118,707
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0128,707
EssendonAustralia 16,0289,960
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3745,825
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5926,582
EspinosaBrazil 8,6225,358
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6894,157
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0094,977
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9744,955
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9844,962
Edson, AbCanada 8,1005,033
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7265,422
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8584,261
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8764,894
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,6075,348
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3383,317
ErlianChina 7,4274,615
El CaranoColombia 9,4785,890
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,250777
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0865,025
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8874,901
El ArishEgypt 2,3831,481
El TorEgypt 2,6011,616
ErfurtGermany 758471
EssenGermany 891554
EsfahanIran 3,6332,258
EilatIsrael 2,5781,602
EsashiJapan 9,1245,670
EldoretKenya 5,3653,334
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4474,006
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3861,483
EeldeNetherlands 1,073667
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,41011,440
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,7656,068
EnuguNigeria 4,2242,625
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5396,549
EvoraPortugal 1,7921,114
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1675,075
EkimcanRussia 7,8094,852
Elat’MaRussia 2,4101,498
ElistaRussia 2,4901,547
ErbogacenRussia 6,0873,783
EssejRussia 5,5123,425
Ed DueimSudan 3,8612,399
El FasherSudan 3,6222,251
El GeneinaSudan 3,5532,208
El ObeidSudan 3,8532,394
El ShowakSudan 3,9932,482
En NahudSudan 3,8282,379
EdirneTurkey 1,195742
ErzincanTurkey 2,2951,426
ErzurumTurkey 2,4171,502
EskisehirTurkey 1,585985
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5452,203
EntebbeUganda 5,3023,295
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7141,065
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,6531,027
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1384,436
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9754,956
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0123,736
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2295,113
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4455,248
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5285,921
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2674,516
Elko, NvUsa 9,2315,736
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4255,235
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8494,256
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3255,795
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4053,980
Erie, PaUsa 7,0734,395
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3045,160
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2505,748
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3675,199
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,6095,971
Eureka, SdUsa 7,9804,959
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9535,564
Evansville, InUsa 7,8404,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -