Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8703,026
FarahAfghanistan 4,4752,781
FormosaArgentina 10,6056,590
ForrestAustralia 14,3138,894
FrancistownBotswana 7,4404,623
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9534,321
FloraniaBrazil 7,4414,624
FlorestaBrazil 7,7784,833
FlorianoBrazil 7,9134,918
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0956,273
FormosaBrazil 8,9695,573
FortalezaBrazil 7,3504,567
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3076,405
FrancaBrazil 9,4125,848
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3824,587
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4424,625
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6264,739
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8304,866
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2165,106
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5174,671
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3674,578
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0124,979
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6554,757
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9343,687
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9283,684
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2783,280
FayaChad 2,9861,856
FamagustaCyprus 2,1021,306
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,276793
FarafraEgypt 2,3701,472
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1013,170
FichtelbergGermany 691430
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 710441
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 839521
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3682,714
FaranahGuinea 4,4002,734
FalconaraItaly 10968
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9961
Foggia, PugliaItaly 406252
FonniItaly 522324
FrontoneItaly 8754
FrosinoneItaly 299186
FukauraJapan 9,2265,733
FukueJapan 9,3225,793
FukuiJapan 9,4515,873
FukuokaJapan 9,3395,803
FukushimaJapan 9,5175,914
FukuyamaJapan 9,4295,860
FushikiJapan 9,4305,860
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8953,042
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1165,044
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4715,264
FunchalMadeira 2,8301,759
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5614,699
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8731,164
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9441,208
FaroPortugal 1,8821,169
FerganaRussia 4,8012,983
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6622,897
FalunSweden 1,8361,141
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,181734
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8231,133
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7684,827
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2855,149
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9054,912
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7984,846
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7354,807
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2123,860
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6644,763
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0054,974
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0094,977
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7544,819
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4155,229
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4774,646
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0515,003
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9634,948
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2275,734
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3714,581
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5295,921
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2454,502
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4814,649
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7025,407
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8744,893
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6595,381
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2765,143
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3215,171
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4915,276
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4754,645
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8565,503
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4694,020
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6774,770
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7545,440
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1334,433
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1304,431
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7956,087
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8714,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -