Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9623,084
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9033,047
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,508937
General PicoArgentina 11,7277,288
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1826,949
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3893,970
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,41910,203
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1328,160
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9488,668
GrazAustria 393244
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8021,741
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9141,811
GomelBelarus 1,6451,023
GrodnoBelarus 1,347837
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6714,767
GoianiaBrazil 9,1965,714
GoiasBrazil 9,1925,712
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9125,538
GrajauBrazil 8,0705,015
GuairaBrazil 10,1626,315
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4224,612
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5745,328
GarouaCameroon 3,8822,412
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9703,088
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9294,306
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8185,480
Golden, BcCanada 8,3265,174
Goose, NfCanada 5,1863,223
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9734,333
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0454,999
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8663,645
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5353,440
GanzhouChina 8,9685,573
GuangzhouChina 9,0675,634
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9224,923
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3486,431
GonderEthiopia 4,2612,648
GourdonFrance 867539
GrenobleFrance 529329
GeisenheimGermany 719447
GorlitzGermany 796495
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7421,082
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8656,131
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9274,926
GoaIndia 6,5574,075
GuwahatiIndia 7,2014,475
GelaItaly 812505
GenoaItaly 276171
GhediItaly 207128
Gioia Del ColleItaly 541336
GrazzaniseItaly 381237
GrossetoItaly 192120
GrottaglieItaly 588366
GuardiavecchiaItaly 410255
GuidoniaItaly 251156
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5932,854
GifuJapan 9,5395,928
GaoMali 3,3192,062
GuamMariana Islands 12,0047,459
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2856,391
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1206,288
GuaymasMexico 10,1346,298
GaluutMongolia 6,4784,025
GemertNetherlands 951591
GisborneNew Zealand 18,67411,604
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,67511,605
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,21811,321
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,51611,506
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,30011,372
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,61611,568
GayaNiger 3,6952,296
GardermoenNorway 1,7791,105
GeiloNorway 1,8331,139
GdanskPoland 1,217756
GalatiRomania 1,247775
Gor’KijRussia 2,5761,601
GorznyjRussia 2,6691,659
GridinoRussia 2,7681,720
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3813,344
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8867,386
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 815507
GijonSpain 1,436892
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8882,416
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0082,491
GoteborgSweden 1,499932
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,506936
GothenburgSweden 1,498931
GunnarnSweden 2,3341,450
GenevaSwitzerland 532331
GabesTunisia 1,166724
GafsaTunisia 1,131703
GiresunTurkey 2,1591,341
GoztepeTurkey 1,427886
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6592,274
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6032,239
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7501,088
GajvoronUkraine 1,421883
GeniceskUkraine 1,7721,101
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2495,126
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8644,887
Galva, IlUsa 7,7714,829
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9995,592
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2655,136
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2655,136
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1395,058
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3314,555
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6214,114
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2725,762
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3794,585
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6125,352
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Grafton, NdUsa 7,6624,761
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7545,440
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2885,150
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0145,601
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3634,575
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4445,869
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4115,227
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4265,236
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4094,604
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5984,722
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2495,126
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4664,640
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8164,857
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4525,252
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5334,681
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1334,433
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7775,454
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7104,791
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7574,820
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9224,923
Groton, CtUsa 6,5884,094
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0204,984
GuanareVenezuela 8,6765,391
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8985,529
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9664,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -