Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3712,716
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,496930
HuamboAngola 6,3513,947
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4168,337
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,44610,220
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,43510,213
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9099,265
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4372,136
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0264,987
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7903,598
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7743,588
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9844,340
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1843,221
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2544,508
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4294,616
Hope, BcCanada 8,6825,395
HaikouChina 9,0785,641
HailarChina 7,4664,639
HamiChina 6,2653,893
HetanChina 5,5963,478
HavanaCuba 8,6055,347
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9054,912
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8734,892
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0985,032
HelwanEgypt 2,3161,439
HurguadaEgypt 2,6951,675
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3321,449
HelsinkiFinland 1,9541,214
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9781,229
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,18510,057
HamburgGermany 1,059658
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,059658
HannoverGermany 936582
HelgolandGermany 1,152716
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 409254
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,477918
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5452,825
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7897,947
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6557,864
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8111,747
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7794,213
HaifaIsrael 2,3361,451
HaboroJapan 8,9685,573
HachijojimaJapan 9,9066,156
HachinoheJapan 9,3135,787
HagiJapan 9,3285,796
HakodateJapan 9,1585,691
HamadaJapan 9,3235,793
HamamatsuJapan 9,6485,995
HikoneJapan 9,5225,917
HimejiJapan 9,4755,888
HiradoJapan 9,3085,784
HirooJapan 9,2315,736
HiroshimaJapan 9,3895,835
HitaJapan 9,3945,838
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4785,890
HunLibya 1,7091,062
HomboriMali 3,4732,158
HomalinMyanmar 7,5464,689
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3565,192
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,43611,456
HighbankNew Zealand 18,36911,415
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,29111,366
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,15111,279
HororataNew Zealand 18,38911,427
HyderabadPakistan 5,4173,366
HuanucoPeru 10,6526,619
HelPoland 1,245774
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2995,157
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0982,547
HatangaRussia 5,3933,351
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7422,325
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9364,310
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2111,995
HurbanovoSlovakia 609379
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0519,353
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6895,399
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5515,313
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8554,881
HalaibSudan 3,3102,057
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8942,420
HudeibaSudan 3,5892,230
HaparandaSweden 2,5071,558
HarnosandSweden 2,0771,291
HamaSyria 2,3141,438
HassakahSyria 2,5441,581
Hua HinThailand 8,8525,501
HakkariTurkey 2,7291,696
Hull, EnglandUk 1,396868
HersonUkraine 1,600994
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,256780
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1305,673
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4053,980
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9734,333
Hart, MiUsa 7,3154,545
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5774,087
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0945,030
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9884,964
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3865,211
Hays, KsUsa 8,4855,273
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7646,067
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3455,186
Helena, MtUsa 8,5335,302
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8684,268
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3374,559
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6884,777
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0285,610
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2455,123
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1865,087
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0054,974
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8594,262
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8654,888
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3924,593
Holly, CoUsa 8,7435,433
Homer, AkUsa 8,3725,202
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6724,768
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9254,925
Horton, KsUsa 8,2245,110
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3865,211
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3384,560
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2074,479
Houma, LaUsa 8,6975,405
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9825,582
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4864,652
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0414,997
Huron, SdUsa 8,0104,977
HanoiVietnam 8,6685,387
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5155,913
HarareZimbabwe 7,1714,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -