Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8151,128
In SalahAlgeria 2,0831,294
InnsbruckAustria 346215
IbiriteBrazil 9,1495,685
IguatuBrazil 7,6274,739
IlheusBrazil 8,3695,200
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1225,047
IndaialBrazil 10,0766,261
IpameriBrazil 9,2145,726
IraiBrazil 10,3566,435
IreceBrazil 8,2345,117
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2525,128
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7375,430
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6435,371
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8805,518
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1215,668
ItapevaBrazil 9,8006,090
ItirucuBrazil 8,2955,154
ItuacuBrazil 8,4215,233
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9926,209
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6664,142
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9713,710
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1834,463
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2783,280
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7193,554
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0116,843
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5469,039
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4908,383
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9404,934
IzobambaEcuador 10,1036,278
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3141,438
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8336,110
IoanninaGreece 866538
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4462,763
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4702,156
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1883,846
IranshahrIran 4,6822,909
IstranaItaly 162101
IidaJapan 9,5845,956
IizukaJapan 9,3525,811
IrakoJapan 9,6265,982
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6916,022
IrozakiJapan 9,7226,042
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7266,044
IshinomakiJapan 9,4965,901
IwamizawaJapan 9,0785,641
IzuharaJapan 9,2225,731
IrbidJordan 2,4161,501
IfraneMorocco 1,9191,192
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,13211,268
IlorinNigeria 4,0442,513
InchonNorth Korea 8,7895,462
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7632,338
IslamabadPakistan 5,2683,273
IquitosPeru 9,9516,183
IloiloPhilippines 10,7366,671
IasiRomania 1,233766
IcaRussia 8,3935,215
IlirnejRussia 7,4504,629
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0194,983
IrkutskRussia 6,4023,979
Ivdel’Russia 3,6282,254
IbizaSpain 1,084674
IspartaTurkey 1,6881,049
IstanbulTurkey 1,419882
IzmirTurkey 1,396868
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,063660
IzmailUkraine 1,310814
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4955,279
Independence, KsUsa 8,4625,259
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5394,064
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6354,744
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0274,988
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4234,612
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1255,049
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8654,888
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2964,534
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8044,228
IsokaZambia 6,3823,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -