Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8783,031
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0133,115
JuninArgentina 11,4547,118
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8016,090
JacobinaBrazil 8,1325,053
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3844,588
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4054,601
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0805,643
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2615,755
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9454,937
JiuquanChina 6,7984,224
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7446,055
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9884,964
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1415,059
JoensuuFinland 2,3331,450
JokioinenFinland 1,9881,235
JyvskylFinland 2,1981,366
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4482,764
JulianehbGreenland 4,1802,598
JagdalpurIndia 6,9444,315
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8486,741
JerusalemIsrael 2,4201,504
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6716,010
JosNigeria 3,8352,383
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1821,977
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1801,976
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2273,248
JhelumPakistan 5,3573,329
JiwaniPakistan 4,9143,054
JuliacaPeru 10,6156,596
JakutskRussia 6,9544,321
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5801,603
JenisejskRussia 5,4143,365
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1805,705
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7735,452
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9334,308
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5142,184
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1552,582
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9924,967
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7551,091
JubaSudan 4,7662,962
JokkmokkSweden 2,5291,571
JönköpingSweden 1,513940
Jonkoping ASweden 1,509938
JendoubaTunisia 910566
JerbaTunisia 1,160721
JerseyUk 1,233766
JaltaUkraine 1,7341,078
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4435,246
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1075,038
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9944,967
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8554,881
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1064,416
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2055,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -