Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9083,050
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8182,994
KhostAfghanistan 5,0353,129
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7692,963
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4148,336
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7878,568
KlagenfurtAustria 312194
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8061,743
KandiBenin 3,7882,354
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5175,293
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7354,185
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7374,187
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5455,310
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3854,589
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6984,162
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1624,450
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8064,229
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4723,400
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4414,002
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1833,221
KashiChina 5,1693,212
KunmingChina 8,1305,052
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4153,365
KhargaEgypt 2,6571,651
KosseirEgypt 2,8171,750
KajaaniFinland 2,4291,509
KuopioFinland 2,2981,428
KuusamoFinland 2,6251,631
KarlsruheGermany 608378
KasselGermany 814506
KonstanzGermany 452281
KumasiGhana 4,3842,725
KalamataGreece 1,142710
KerkiraGreece 812505
Kythira IslandGreece 1,266787
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4212,747
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4652,153
KankanGuinea 4,2972,670
KindiaGuinea 4,5042,799
KissidougouGuinea 4,4302,753
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6837,881
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1885,709
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1895,710
KeszthelyHungary 476296
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8891,795
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1974,472
KotaIndia 6,0243,744
KozhikodeIndia 7,0364,372
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4847,758
KermanIran 4,1892,603
KermanshahIran 3,1661,968
Khoram AbadIran 3,3092,056
KilkennyIreland 1,7111,063
KingstonJamaica 8,5575,317
KagoshimaJapan 9,5235,918
KanazawaJapan 9,4265,857
KaruizawaJapan 9,5485,933
KatsuuraJapan 9,7486,058
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6365,988
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9545,564
KobeJapan 9,5175,914
KochiJapan 9,5245,918
KofuJapan 9,6105,972
KumagayaJapan 9,6095,971
KumamotoJapan 9,4245,856
KumejimaJapan 9,7336,048
KureJapan 9,4095,847
KushiroJapan 9,2145,726
KutchanJapan 9,0595,629
KyotoJapan 9,5185,914
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1963,229
KitaleKenya 5,3023,295
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5532,208
KufraLibya 2,4391,516
KaunasLithuania 1,444897
KlaipedaLithuania 1,423884
KybartaiLithuania 1,380858
KarongaMalawi 6,4063,981
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5295,921
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6296,605
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7076,032
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6576,001
KuantanMalaysia 9,7886,082
KuchingMalaysia 10,5326,544
KayesMali 4,0022,487
KeniebaMali 4,1452,576
KidalMali 3,0441,892
KitaMali 4,0362,508
KoutiaMali 3,9252,439
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6298,469
KisinevMoldova 1,332828
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5284,678
KhatgalMongolia 6,2613,891
KhovdMongolia 5,8463,633
KhujirtMongolia 6,6334,122
KhutagMongolia 6,4784,025
KenitraMorocco 1,9581,217
KalewaMyanmar 7,6184,734
KathaMyanmar 7,7064,789
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9435,557
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8344,868
KengtungMyanmar 8,1695,077
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5264,677
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8914,903
KathmanduNepal 6,6064,105
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,33010,147
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,55411,530
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,57411,542
KarioiNew Zealand 18,53111,516
KawerauNew Zealand 18,54611,525
KopuaNew Zealand 18,61811,569
KanoNigeria 3,5962,235
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8975,529
KarasjokNorway 2,9041,805
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0361,265
KristiansandNorway 1,578981
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1201,318
KhasabOman 4,3992,734
KarachiPakistan 5,3423,320
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3483,323
KhanpurPakistan 5,3813,344
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1113,176
KororPalau 11,8797,382
Kasprowy WierchPoland 807502
KlodzkoPoland 763474
KoszalinPoland 1,144711
KrakowPoland 863536
KalakanRussia 6,8924,283
KaliningradRussia 1,309814
KamenskoeRussia 7,9224,923
KandalaksaRussia 2,8141,749
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2432,015
KazanRussia 2,8881,794
KemRussia 2,6851,668
KerchRussia 1,9001,181
KhabarovskRussia 8,2975,156
KirenskRussia 6,2853,906
KirovRussia 2,9861,856
KljuciRussia 8,4545,253
KolpasevRussia 4,9033,047
KorfRussia 8,1445,061
KostromaRussia 2,4661,532
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0973,789
KotlasRussia 2,9321,822
KrasnodarRussia 2,1171,316
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5702,218
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4272,129
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5523,450
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4122,742
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9351,824
KurganRussia 3,9012,424
KurskRussia 1,9521,213
KyraRussia 7,0144,358
KigaliRwanda 5,4343,377
KoldaSenegal 4,3442,699
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4842,786
KosiceSlovakia 847527
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2205,108
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6695,387
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6894,778
KadugliSudan 4,0552,520
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3862,104
KassalaSudan 3,9222,437
KhartoumSudan 3,7122,306
KostiSudan 3,9602,461
KalmarSweden 1,411877
KaresuandoSweden 2,7551,712
KarlstadSweden 1,6931,052
KristianstadSweden 1,319820
KamishliSyria 2,5521,586
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7095,412
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1435,682
Khon KaenThailand 8,7795,455
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8745,514
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8375,492
KairouanTunisia 970603
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1881,360
KarsTurkey 2,5461,582
KastamonuTurkey 1,7771,104
KayseriTurkey 2,0191,254
KonyaTurkey 1,8291,136
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7472,329
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3242,687
KinlossUk 1,8501,150
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9041,183
KievUkraine 1,534953
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8881,173
KirovogradUkraine 1,595991
KlepininoUkraine 1,7261,073
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7171,067
Kovel’Ukraine 1,207750
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6611,032
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4094,604
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4845,272
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2065,099
Keene, NhUsa 6,4654,017
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3974,597
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8855,521
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4385,244
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6075,348
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5275,299
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6665,385
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4064,602
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3715,824
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7664,826
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5895,337
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6524,755
KabompoZambia 6,5434,066
KabweZambia 6,7284,181
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7234,178
KafirondaZambia 6,5194,051
KaomaZambia 6,6854,154
KasamaZambia 6,3453,943
KasempaZambia 6,5684,082
KawambwaZambia 6,2423,879
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0144,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -