Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 891554
LuandaAngola 5,9033,668
LuenaAngola 6,2763,900
La PlataArgentina 11,2957,019
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7946,708
La RiojaArgentina 11,4497,114
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5817,197
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2968,262
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6446,615
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,37610,176
LavertonAustralia 16,0239,957
LearmonthAustralia 12,6277,847
LongreachAustralia 15,1039,385
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1039,385
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,80710,444
Low HeadAustralia 16,32310,144
LinzAustria 468291
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9851,234
LerwickUk 1,9851,233
La PazBolivia 10,5476,554
LavrasBrazil 9,3165,789
LencoisBrazil 8,3155,167
LinharesBrazil 8,8485,498
LondrinaBrazil 9,9006,152
LomBulgaria 877545
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5044,663
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9694,331
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6984,162
Langara, BcCanada 8,5835,333
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8624,264
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2945,154
London, OnCanada 7,0734,395
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3963,353
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1854,465
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6055,347
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0541,898
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7997,332
LanzhouChina 7,4224,612
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9214,301
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1145,664
LimonCosta Rica 9,6545,999
LarnacaCyprus 2,0951,302
LimassolCyprus 2,0641,283
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4023,978
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8263,620
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,347837
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9114,916
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9714,953
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9624,947
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9564,944
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1386,300
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4396,487
LuxorEgypt 2,7631,717
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8596,126
Laucala BayFiji 16,84110,465
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1441,332
Le MansFrance 1,018633
LilleFrance 986613
LyonFrance 602374
LambarnGabon 5,0023,108
LastourvilleGabon 5,0113,114
LibrevilleGabon 4,8763,030
LeipzigGermany 797496
LindenbergGermany 898558
LamiaGreece 1,030640
LarissaGreece 980609
LemnosGreece 1,158720
LimnosGreece 1,169727
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4754,645
LabeGuinea 4,3512,703
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6027,831
La CeibaHonduras 9,5015,904
La MesaHonduras 9,6055,968
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5863,471
LudhianaIndia 5,6583,516
Lampedusa IslandItaly 971604
LatinaItaly 303188
LatronicoItaly 553344
LecceItaly 654407
LodwarKenya 5,1133,177
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4695,263
LiepajaLatvia 1,493928
LaukuvaLithuania 1,449900
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 756470
LazaropoleMacedonia 747464
LabuanMalaysia 10,6176,598
LuqaMalta 950590
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5574,696
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4266,479
LashioMyanmar 7,9054,912
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,34911,403
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,19111,304
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,41511,444
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,27811,358
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,56511,537
LincolnNew Zealand 18,43011,453
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,56011,533
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,56011,533
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,56011,533
LagosNigeria 4,2762,657
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8991,180
LillehammerNorway 1,8781,167
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4893,411
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2646,378
LimaPeru 10,8906,767
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6226,601
LisbonPortugal 1,8821,170
LeninbadRussia 4,6542,892
LevsiRussia 3,9082,429
LungiSierra Leone 4,6622,897
LjubljanaSlovenia 267166
LanzaroteSpain 2,8481,770
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,197744
LocarnoSwitzerland 346215
LuganoSwitzerland 328204
LatakiaSyria 2,2141,376
LampangThailand 8,3865,211
LoeiThailand 8,6215,357
Lop BuriThailand 8,7365,429
LomeTogo 4,3672,714
LeemingUk 1,498931
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9851,234
London, EnglandUk 1,235768
London-GatwickUk 1,211753
LynehamUk 1,334829
L’VovUkraine 1,078670
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,441895
LozovajaUkraine 1,9001,181
LubnyUkraine 1,6881,049
LuckUkraine 1,223760
LuganskUkraine 2,1111,312
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6454,751
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7365,429
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8265,485
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1235,048
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5214,052
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8915,525
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2595,132
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0795,642
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6884,777
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7045,409
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6384,746
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6735,389
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4535,874
Larned, KsUsa 8,5665,323
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8015,469
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6345,987
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0634,389
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2435,122
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3973,975
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9914,966
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1965,093
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1815,084
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5724,705
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8004,847
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6164,733
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0314,990
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3824,588
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7785,455
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2693,896
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1815,084
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3154,545
Libby, MtUsa 8,5325,302
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2045,098
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1324,432
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8714,891
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4005,220
Llano, TxUsa 9,1375,678
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5515,314
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9956,211
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9776,200
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9966,212
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2885,772
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3374,559
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7124,792
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3175,168
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3005,157
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6524,134
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0945,651
Luling, TxUsa 9,1575,690
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4845,272
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3294,554
LivingstoneZambia 7,0354,372
LundaziZambia 6,6304,120
LusakaZambia 6,8324,246
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8214,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -