Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4802,784
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6322,878
MilianaAlgeria 1,225761
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6084,106
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,10910,010
Malarg EArgentina 12,1007,519
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4637,744
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5157,155
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3897,077
MendozaArgentina 11,8567,367
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8477,362
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8986,772
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3119,514
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,37610,798
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9958,075
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2828,254
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0209,955
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0389,966
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6239,708
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7039,758
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5299,028
MuharraqBahrain 3,9652,464
MinskBelarus 1,547961
MogilevBelarus 1,6801,044
MaunBotswana 7,2294,492
MacapaBrazil 7,9204,921
MacauBrazil 7,3394,561
MaceioBrazil 7,6914,779
MachadoBrazil 9,4125,849
ManausBrazil 8,8595,505
MarabaBrazil 8,2265,112
MaringaBrazil 9,9536,185
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3145,167
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6285,361
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9894,965
MonteiroBrazil 7,6164,733
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8445,496
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4524,631
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1845,086
MamfeCameroon 4,2922,667
MarouaCameroon 3,7612,337
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8173,615
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5314,058
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2425,122
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6994,785
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6555,378
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1755,080
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7645,446
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7913,599
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8973,664
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4093,983
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4343,998
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9104,915
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5114,046
Morden, MbCanada 7,6284,740
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8264,242
MoundouChad 3,9822,475
MatecanaColombia 9,4775,889
MoroniComoros 6,9604,325
MosnovCzech Republic 751467
MarstalDenmark 1,188738
Melville HallDominica 7,5124,668
MichesDominican Republic 7,8734,892
MocaDominican Republic 7,9594,946
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0064,975
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0114,978
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9454,937
MilagroEcuador 10,3226,414
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9381,204
MinyaEgypt 2,4311,511
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5142,805
MassawaEritrea 4,0812,536
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3701,473
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8381,142
MarseilleFrance 574357
MontpellierFrance 671417
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8554,881
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,22610,083
MakokouGabon 4,8553,017
MayumbaGabon 5,3013,294
MitzicGabon 4,8323,002
MkamboGabon 4,8082,988
MoandaGabon 5,0863,160
MouilaGabon 5,1273,186
MagdeburgGermany 879546
MunichGermany 460286
MünsterGermany 927576
MethoniGreece 1,142710
MilosGreece 1,323822
MitiliniGreece 1,318819
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,312815
MacentaGuinea 4,4932,792
MamouGuinea 4,4332,755
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9007,395
MiskolcHungary 778484
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8384,249
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0403,753
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2253,868
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0854,403
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6597,245
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5457,796
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4445,868
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6418,477
MashhadIran 4,0562,520
Malin HeadIreland 1,8641,158
M. CalamitaItaly 226141
Marina Di GinosaItaly 567352
Messina, SicilyItaly 724450
MilanItaly 274170
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 321200
Mount ArgentarioItaly 224139
ManIvory Coast 4,5252,812
MaebashiJapan 9,5695,946
MaizuruJapan 9,4565,876
MakurazakiJapan 9,5335,924
MatsueJapan 9,3315,798
MatsumotoJapan 9,5275,920
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4555,876
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0606,251
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4587,120
MishimaJapan 9,6806,015
MitoJapan 9,6435,992
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8016,091
MiyakoJapan 9,4155,851
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7626,066
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5405,928
MiyazakiJapan 9,5425,929
MombetsuJapan 9,0425,619
MoriokaJapan 9,3735,824
MuroranJapan 9,1235,669
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5875,958
MutsuJapan 9,2295,735
Ma’AnJordan 2,5871,608
MafraqJordan 2,4581,527
MombasaKenya 6,0173,739
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0624,389
MaseruLesotho 8,3235,172
MonroviaLiberia 4,7632,960
MisratahLibya 1,346837
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5024,662
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,6394,747
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1485,063
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8784,896
MakhangaMalawi 7,1424,438
MangochiMalawi 6,9264,304
MwmosaMalawi 7,1114,419
MzimbaMalawi 6,6014,102
MzuzuMalawi 6,5694,082
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8286,108
MersingMalaysia 9,9406,177
MiriMalaysia 10,5956,584
MaleMaldives 7,4224,612
MenakaMali 3,2942,047
MoptiMali 3,6502,268
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9368,660
MazatlanMexico 10,2706,382
MeridaMexico 9,2995,779
Mexico CityMexico 10,1086,281
MonterreyMexico 9,6636,005
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2226,352
MaantyMongolia 6,9004,288
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9264,304
MatadMongolia 7,3924,594
MurenMongolia 6,3083,920
MarrakechMorocco 2,2581,403
MeknesMorocco 1,9141,189
MideltMorocco 1,9541,214
MaputoMozambique 8,0685,014
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,1814,463
MandalayMyanmar 7,8464,876
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9094,915
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7565,441
MindatMyanmar 7,7224,798
MonywaMyanmar 7,7624,824
MyeikMyanmar 8,7565,441
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7024,786
MaastrichtNetherlands 889552
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,25811,345
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,42811,452
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,39111,428
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,08611,239
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,42411,449
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,45511,468
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,41911,445
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,44911,464
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7406,053
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7456,056
MagariaNiger 3,4882,167
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4472,142
MaradiNiger 3,4562,148
MaiduguriNigeria 3,6012,238
MakurdiNigeria 4,0752,532
MinnaNigeria 3,8892,416
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9965,590
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4621,530
MajisOman 4,5542,830
MasirahOman 5,0063,111
Muscat  Oman 4,7442,948
MultanPakistan 5,3433,320
MurreePakistan 5,2733,276
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7548,547
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4306,481
MoyobambaPeru 10,4156,472
MactanPhilippines 10,8746,757
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3056,403
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6791,043
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9313,064
MagadanRussia 7,8694,890
MahackalaRussia 2,8161,750
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7702,343
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7712,344
MarkovoRussia 7,7554,819
MinusinskRussia 5,5813,468
MogocaRussia 7,1374,435
MoscowRussia 2,2021,368
MurmanskRussia 2,9941,860
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3052,054
MatamSenegal 3,9862,477
MogadishuSomalia 5,7073,546
MadridSpain 1,365848
Madrid (b)Spain 1,377856
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 825513
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6451,022
MelillaSpain 1,6361,016
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,309814
MalakalSudan 4,2832,662
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0785,020
MontreuxSwitzerland 487303
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1905,089
Mae SariangThailand 8,2705,139
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4285,237
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9235,545
MalatyaTurkey 2,2371,390
MersinTurkey 2,0531,276
MuglaTurkey 1,559969
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,472915
ManstonUk 1,136706
MeloUruguay 10,8496,742
MercedesUruguay 11,1676,940
MontevideoUruguay 11,1806,947
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9704,953
Madison, FlUsa 8,0495,002
Madison, InUsa 7,6054,726
Madison, NeUsa 8,1285,051
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5824,712
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3655,198
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4114,605
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0555,006
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6454,750
Marion, InUsa 7,5274,677
Marion, NcUsa 7,6164,733
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2324,494
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7115,413
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1324,432
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0485,001
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3504,567
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3125,786
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9034,911
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8974,907
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4555,254
Medford, WiUsa 7,4974,659
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0054,974
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2285,113
Mena, ArUsa 8,4945,278
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3515,189
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9195,542
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0565,006
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2475,124
Midland, TxUsa 9,2605,754
Milan, MnUsa 7,8374,870
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8564,882
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2505,127
Milford, DeUsa 6,9244,303
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9024,911
Millen, GaUsa 7,8424,873
Millport, OhUsa 7,2004,474
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4524,009
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5074,665
Minden, NeUsa 8,3245,172
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6854,776
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7274,802
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6005,344
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4425,246
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7794,834
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5904,716
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8374,870
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1925,090
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0835,644
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8594,262
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3354,558
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6164,733
Moro, OrUsa 9,0755,640
Morris, MnUsa 7,7604,822
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7184,796
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4764,646
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1944,471
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8784,896
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2524,507
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3423,941
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9274,926
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3894,592
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5225,296
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3365,180
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7175,417
MaracayVenezuela 8,4165,230
MaturinVenezuela 8,0985,032
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7105,413
MeridaVenezuela 8,8235,483
MagoyeZambia 6,8754,272
MansaZambia 6,3763,962
MbalaZambia 6,2063,856
MfuweZambia 6,6954,161
MisamfuZambia 6,3363,938
MonguZambia 6,7054,167
MpikaZambia 6,5344,061
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7564,198
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8424,251
MumbwaZambia 6,7644,203
MwinilungaZambia 6,3443,943
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3954,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -