Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8493,013
NeuquenArgentina 12,2577,617
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5237,160
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,28110,739
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4268,965
Nowra RanAustralia 16,33410,150
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3919,564
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0795,021
NatitingouBenin 3,9142,432
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2575,753
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1032,549
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2922,667
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1473,198
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7935,464
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4023,357
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,8333,624
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3364,559
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8314,866
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7454,191
N’DjamenaChad 3,5792,224
NanchangChina 8,8185,479
NanjingChina 8,7445,434
NanningChina 8,7245,421
NicosiaCyprus 2,0521,275
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,183735
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9054,913
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0955,031
NegeleEthiopia 5,0773,155
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,76110,415
NandiFiji 16,76110,415
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0681,285
NancyFrance 679422
NantesFrance 1,126700
NiceFrance 412256
NeustrelitzGermany 1,016631
NurembergGermany 593369
NurnbergGermany 594369
NaxosGreece 1,357843
NanortalikGreenland 4,1362,570
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1462,576
NordGreenland 4,2912,666
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4632,773
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5192,808
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5614,077
New DelhiIndia 5,9033,668
Naples, CampaniaItaly 406253
NaganoJapan 9,5015,904
NagasakiJapan 9,3815,830
NagoJapan 9,7866,081
NagoyaJapan 9,5715,947
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8026,091
NaraJapan 9,5515,935
NazeJapan 9,7316,047
NemuroJapan 9,2335,738
NiigataJapan 9,4315,861
NikkoJapan 9,5615,941
NobeokaJapan 9,5005,904
NairobiKenya 5,6143,489
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5999,072
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0723,152
NidaLithuania 1,379857
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3634,575
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0935,029
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5944,098
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7324,183
NaraMali 3,7222,313
NioroMali 3,8162,371
NemaMauritania 3,5772,223
NouakchottMauritania 3,9192,435
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,61810,327
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,63911,583
NelsonNew Zealand 18,42711,451
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,40711,438
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,62711,575
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7516,059
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3342,072
NiameyNiger 3,5522,207
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7121,685
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0801,914
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8572,397
NawabshahPakistan 5,3543,327
NokkundiPakistan 4,7392,945
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4186,474
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3126,408
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5142,184
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3084,541
NikolaevRussia 1,556967
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1255,049
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6855,397
NizneangarskRussia 6,4814,027
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9563,701
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6802,287
NovgorodRussia 2,0481,273
NovosibirskRussia 4,9963,105
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7604,822
No. 6Sudan 3,2101,995
NyalaSudan 3,7752,346
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8615,506
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6315,363
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1605,692
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4475,249
NarathiwatThailand 9,4735,886
NigdeTurkey 1,9941,239
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4822,164
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7481,086
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3784,585
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3784,585
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9094,915
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5915,339
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3375,181
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4574,012
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7904,219
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1334,433
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7694,828
New London, WiUsa 7,4554,633
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6165,354
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6355,366
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7984,846
New YorkUsa 6,7264,180
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7334,184
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7344,185
Newark, NjUsa 6,7574,199
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1764,459
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7594,822
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5245,297
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0424,998
Newport, TnUsa 7,6854,776
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9224,923
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1484,442
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1545,067
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3595,816
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2435,123
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4115,227
Norton, KsUsa 8,4635,259
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2904,530
NdolaZambia 6,5764,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -