Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,454903
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4021,492
OranArgentina 10,7846,702
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6667,871
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6789,121
OstendeBelgium 1,046650
ObidosBrazil 8,4165,230
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7822,350
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5694,082
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5694,082
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6987,891
OdenseDenmark 1,247775
OtavaloEcuador 10,0346,235
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,20510,691
OuluFinland 2,4401,516
OroomiehIran 2,8271,756
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 434270
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3092,678
ObihiroJapan 9,1695,698
OfunatoJapan 9,4575,877
OitaJapan 9,4425,867
OkayamaJapan 9,4485,871
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7626,066
OmaezakiJapan 9,6886,020
OmuJapan 9,0035,595
OnahamaJapan 9,6135,973
OsakaJapan 9,5355,925
OshimaJapan 9,7366,050
OtaruJapan 9,0455,621
OwaseJapan 9,6285,983
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2361,390
OujoaMorocco 1,606998
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,53410,274
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,55411,530
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,24111,335
OphirNew Zealand 18,22511,325
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,58811,551
OtautauNew Zealand 18,10711,252
OcotalNicaragua 9,6365,988
OrlandNorway 2,1721,350
OsloNorway 1,7501,088
OhotskRussia 7,6544,756
OkhotskRussia 7,6544,756
OlekminskRussia 6,6984,162
OlenekRussia 5,8863,658
OmskRussia 4,4082,739
OnegaRussia 2,7211,691
OrenburgRussia 3,2422,014
OymyakonRussia 7,3014,537
OviedoSpain 1,458906
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1141,314
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9341,202
OdessaUkraine 1,461908
OvrucUkraine 1,458906
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7694,827
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1865,087
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2014,475
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0385,617
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3674,578
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5454,067
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6915,401
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2435,122
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7984,846
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9655,571
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1185,044
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1195,046
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7364,807
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1175,044
Orono, MeUsa 6,1443,818
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4704,642
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7414,189
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7184,796
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2435,122
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8394,872
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2704,517
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4945,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -