Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,67910,364
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3465,187
ParanaArgentina 11,2066,964
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8186,722
PehuajoArgentina 11,6217,221
PergaminoArgentina 11,3807,071
PigeArgentina 11,7867,324
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4247,099
PosadasArgentina 10,5496,555
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8086,716
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9247,409
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2897,015
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4388,350
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8527,987
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2362,011
ParakouBenin 3,9892,479
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7344,806
ParacatuBrazil 9,0845,645
ParanaBrazil 8,7455,434
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9136,160
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5865,957
ParintinsBrazil 8,5675,324
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5084,666
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3926,458
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1825,706
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9054,913
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8274,864
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6165,354
PeixeBrazil 8,7515,438
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9734,955
PicosBrazil 7,8354,869
PiraiBrazil 9,3725,824
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1075,659
PompeuBrazil 9,1385,679
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1306,295
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1535,067
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1366,298
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6095,971
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4686,505
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6405,369
PosseBrazil 8,7805,456
PlevenBulgaria 992617
PlovdivBulgaria 1,035643
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3165,789
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8984,908
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9573,702
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6005,344
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6374,124
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8134,234
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0434,376
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8155,478
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3413,319
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7675,448
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5824,712
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6784,772
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2995,157
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5065,286
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6864,776
ParronChile 12,0847,509
Puerto AysenChile 13,0018,079
Puerto MonttChile 12,7587,928
Punta ArenasChile 13,3848,317
PingbianChina 8,4285,237
PeralesColombia 9,4605,879
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7175,417
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7966,087
PragueCzech Republic 670416
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1545,067
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9414,935
PoloDominican Republic 8,1145,042
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9344,930
PichilingueEcuador 10,2336,359
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3086,405
PuyoEcuador 10,1436,303
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2581,403
ParisFrance 916569
PerpignanFrance 777483
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8267,349
Port-GentilGabon 5,0083,112
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0226,849
PotsdamGermany 909565
PatrasGreece 1,031641
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0293,125
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0222,500
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4764,646
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1755,080
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3075,784
PecsHungary 506314
PambanIndia 7,4574,634
PuneIndia 6,3333,936
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9276,169
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5696,568
PadovaItaly 13684
Paganella MountainItaly 236147
Palermo, SicilyItaly 685426
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 676420
PantelleriaItaly 825513
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 169105
PerdasdefoguItaly 558347
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12779
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 251156
PiacenzaItaly 217135
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 164102
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2415
Ponza IslandItaly 373232
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 492306
Pratica Di MareItaly 286178
PrizziItaly 730453
PakseLaos 9,1135,663
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4365,863
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5035,284
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5425,308
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3778,313
PodgoricaMontenegro 600373
PatheinMyanmar 8,1265,050
PutaoMyanmar 7,5634,700
PyiMyanmar 8,0114,978
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,42910,209
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,42511,450
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,57911,545
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,32511,387
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3845,831
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4092,740
PohangNorth Korea 9,0715,637
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6115,351
PadidanPakistan 5,2953,291
PanjgurPakistan 4,9673,087
ParachinarPakistan 5,0153,117
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0333,128
PeshawarPakistan 5,1273,186
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2168,834
PilarParaguay 10,6666,628
PiscoPeru 10,9516,805
PiuraPeru 10,6416,612
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3196,413
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5296,543
PoznanPoland 970603
PrzemyslPoland 1,006625
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6811,045
PortalegrePortugal 1,7201,069
Porto Portugal 1,7371,080
PavelecRussia 2,2161,377
PecoraRussia 3,5772,223
PermRussia 3,3472,080
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7275,423
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4211,504
PjatigorskRussia 2,4391,515
PoronajskRussia 8,5805,331
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0291,261
Providenja BayRussia 7,9284,927
PskovRussia 1,8721,163
PodorSenegal 3,9892,479
PopradSlovakia 811504
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8015,469
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9474,938
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 945587
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6034,725
Port SudanSudan 3,5832,226
ParamariboSuriname 7,7684,827
PiteňSweden 2,4121,499
PalmyraSyria 2,4661,533
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,60110,316
PhetchabunThailand 8,6535,377
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5575,318
PhraeThailand 8,4485,250
PhuketThailand 9,0885,647
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0615,631
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8515,500
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8975,529
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8864,901
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,409875
PoltavaUkraine 1,7851,109
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0336,856
PradoUruguay 11,1816,948
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1196,909
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8014,848
Pana, IlUsa 7,8424,873
Paoli, InUsa 7,6714,767
Paris, IlUsa 7,7284,802
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6394,747
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4885,275
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6845,397
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7215,419
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5105,288
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2265,111
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9215,544
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3835,210
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7854,838
Perry, OkUsa 8,6045,347
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8844,278
Philo, OhUsa 7,3354,558
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7066,032
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1295,052
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4245,235
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5724,705
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9324,929
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1814,462
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7264,180
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4434,004
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2215,109
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8885,523
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5724,705
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7184,796
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2225,109
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8705,512
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8945,527
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7954,222
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8705,512
Portage, WiUsa 7,4994,660
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3113,922
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0845,645
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6994,784
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5075,286
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6085,349
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0604,387
Princeton, InUsa 7,8754,893
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5034,041
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8635,508
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7615,444
PetaukeZambia 6,7814,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -