Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2296,978
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9466,802
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5607,183
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2098,208
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7646,689
RosarioArgentina 11,3167,032
RichmondAustralia 16,27910,116
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5779,679
RecifeBrazil 7,4954,657
RemansoBrazil 8,1025,035
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0036,216
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3535,812
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0446,241
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4165,851
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1235,047
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2614,512
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8564,882
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8604,884
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7733,587
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4065,223
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1623,829
RuoqiangChina 6,1043,793
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0265,609
RandersDenmark 1,368850
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0925,029
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9054,912
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5479,040
RumipambaEcuador 10,1576,312
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5631,593
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6691,658
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4271,508
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6324,743
RostockGermany 1,107688
RhodesGreece 1,593990
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9931,860
ReykhólarIceland 3,1551,961
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0691,907
RamsarIran 3,3102,057
RashtIran 3,2061,992
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6361,016
RadicofaniItaly 15496
Resia PassItaly 313195
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3421
RivoltoItaly 203126
Rolle PassItaly 233145
RomeItaly 254158
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 270168
Ronchi LegionariItaly 201125
RumoiJapan 9,0035,595
RigaLatvia 1,6301,013
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,461908
RodriguesMauritius 8,7995,468
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1933,849
RabatMorocco 1,9881,235
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2365,118
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9524,320
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,45311,467
RangioraNew Zealand 18,43211,454
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,34711,401
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,30711,376
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,51911,508
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,20511,313
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,42411,449
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,65111,590
RivasNicaragua 9,7606,065
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3033,295
RebolyRussia 2,4721,536
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1511,337
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7882,354
RagaSudan 4,1822,599
RashadSudan 4,0202,498
RenkSudan 4,1082,553
RumbekSudan 4,4922,791
RanongThailand 8,9445,558
Roi EtThailand 8,8785,517
RizeTurkey 2,3251,444
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2232,624
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,413878
RomnyUkraine 1,7401,081
RovnoUkraine 1,256780
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4172,745
RochaUruguay 11,0356,857
Racine, WiUsa 7,5164,671
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4014,599
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3095,163
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3095,163
Reading, PaUsa 6,9014,289
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5895,959
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5265,298
Redding, CaUsa 9,5585,940
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9196,164
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5415,929
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5914,717
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1874,466
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1874,466
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3834,588
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7164,795
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8394,250
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9914,966
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6364,745
Rockville, InUsa 7,6634,762
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0104,977
Rome, GaUsa 7,9684,952
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5324,680
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3495,809
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2885,772
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9944,346
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9184,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -