Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5172,807
ShkoderAlbania 633393
SkikdaAlgeria 935581
SaltaArgentina 11,0026,837
San AntonioArgentina 12,1997,580
San LuisArgentina 11,7147,279
San RafaelArgentina 11,9527,427
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8277,350
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1476,927
SarmientoArgentina 12,7937,950
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,33010,148
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,32810,146
SalzburgAustria 401249
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8471,769
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0531,897
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9851,855
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5942,233
SaveBenin 4,1362,570
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2756,385
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 492306
SalvadorBrazil 8,1735,079
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5976,585
SantaremBrazil 8,3955,217
SantosBrazil 9,6375,988
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5685,946
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5405,307
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5894,716
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2396,363
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5736,570
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3945,838
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6394,747
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7715,450
São PauloBrazil 9,6175,976
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5005,904
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0056,217
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0505,002
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0765,019
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1135,663
SobralBrazil 7,4634,638
SoureBrazil 7,7954,844
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3865,211
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8956,770
SurubimBrazil 7,5254,676
SadovoBulgaria 1,050653
SandanskiBulgaria 942585
SofiaBulgaria 912567
SiemreapCambodia 9,0985,654
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5763,465
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2305,114
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9143,675
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6495,375
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6313,499
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7843,594
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8134,855
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0524,382
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5153,427
Scott, SkCanada 7,8914,903
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6893,535
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7863,595
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3003,915
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1814,463
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2954,533
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2284,491
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8824,898
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3565,192
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2573,267
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7153,552
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0144,980
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0204,984
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4683,398
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0751,911
SalCape Verde 4,4942,793
SantiagoChile 12,0307,475
SewellChile 12,0507,488
ShanghaiChina 8,9815,581
ShantouChina 9,2825,768
ShenyangChina 8,2615,133
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3505,810
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8725,513
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7406,053
SibenikCroatia 294183
SplitCroatia 342213
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,242772
StudsgårdDenmark 1,340832
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9484,939
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9354,931
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8944,905
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9504,940
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8784,895
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9834,961
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9954,968
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0204,984
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0555,006
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8834,899
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9004,909
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9684,951
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0174,982
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9794,958
San GabrielEcuador 9,9706,195
SalloumEgypt 1,8051,121
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0381,266
SohagEgypt 2,6241,630
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5891,609
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8376,113
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6067,834
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7091,683
StrasbourgFrance 599372
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6644,762
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7084,790
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3061,433
SchleswigGermany 1,162722
StuttgartGermany 558347
SamosGreece 1,423885
Skiros IslandGreece 1,169726
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,399869
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4172,745
SiguiriGuinea 4,1852,600
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7216,041
SzegedHungary 651405
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 477296
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1561,961
SagarIndia 6,3443,943
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3773,341
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1538,173
SemnanIran 3,5962,235
ShahroudIran 3,6762,284
ShirazIran 3,8912,418
ShannonIreland 1,8151,128
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 365227
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 409254
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 700435
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 185115
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 496308
Scuro MountainItaly 642399
SigonellaItaly 790491
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7222,934
SagaJapan 9,3615,817
SaigoJapan 9,2815,767
SakaiJapan 9,3335,800
SakataJapan 9,3805,829
SapporoJapan 9,0715,637
SaseboJapan 9,3365,802
SendaiJapan 9,4925,898
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5685,946
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3395,804
ShinjoJapan 9,4175,852
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6586,002
ShirakawaJapan 9,5625,942
ShizuokaJapan 9,6656,006
SumotoJapan 9,5325,923
SuttsuJapan 9,0445,620
SuwaJapan 9,5525,936
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6137,838
SavannakhetLaos 8,9165,541
SiauliaiLithuania 1,518943
SiluteLithuania 1,398869
SkopjeMacedonia 800497
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5514,693
SalimaMalawi 6,8314,245
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7876,703
SibuMalaysia 10,5846,577
SanMali 3,8022,362
SegouMali 3,8502,392
SikassoMali 4,0412,511
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2775,143
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0866,267
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7964,223
SainshandMongolia 7,2234,489
SafiMorocco 2,2901,423
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5801,603
SittweMyanmar 7,7294,803
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,43011,453
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6911,051
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7862,352
SaiqOman 4,7322,940
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9323,065
SurOman 4,9133,053
SialkotPakistan 5,4473,385
SibbiPakistan 5,1013,170
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5696,568
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9946,832
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0296,854
SandomierzPoland 1,008626
SniezkaPoland 768477
SuwalkiPoland 1,343835
SzczecinPoland 1,033642
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9581,216
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2342,010
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6724,767
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4705,264
Satu MareRomania 908564
SibiuRomania 943586
SulinaRomania 1,382859
SadrinskRussia 3,7872,353
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1241,320
SalekhardRussia 4,0352,508
SaratovRussia 2,6181,627
SejmcanRussia 7,5884,715
SelagoncyRussia 6,0773,777
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1365,677
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3254,552
SmolenskRussia 1,8351,140
SociRussia 2,1921,362
SortovalaRussia 2,2851,420
SuntarRussia 6,4634,016
SurgutRussia 4,3332,692
SverdlovskRussia 3,6012,238
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1521,959
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4724,643
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9073,049
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9364,310
SingaporeSingapore 10,0366,237
SliacSlovakia 719447
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8015,469
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4435,246
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,498931
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,154717
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,291802
SevilleSpain 1,7031,058
SennarSudan 3,9672,465
ShambatSudan 3,7042,302
ShendiSudan 3,6472,266
StenseleSweden 2,3361,452
StockholmSweden 1,7261,073
StorlienSweden 2,1211,318
SundsvallSweden 2,0611,281
SantisSwitzerland 406253
SongeaTanzania 6,5434,066
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8305,487
SongkhlaThailand 9,3185,790
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7225,420
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0525,625
SurinThailand 8,9555,565
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9332,444
SokodeTogo 4,0642,526
SfaxTunisia 1,067663
SousseTunisia 946588
SamsunTurkey 1,9801,230
SiirtTurkey 2,5681,596
SivasTurkey 2,0951,302
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1682,590
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,539956
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0101,249
SarataUkraine 1,375854
SarnyUkraine 1,324823
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7291,075
SumyUkraine 1,8251,134
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4052,737
SaltoUruguay 11,0156,845
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7126,035
Safford, AzUsa 9,6325,986
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3813,965
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1995,095
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9734,954
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2655,136
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7984,846
Salem, InUsa 7,6714,767
Salem, OrUsa 9,1665,696
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0475,622
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2025,718
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2235,731
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0456,242
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8386,113
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6714,767
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0236,228
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5164,670
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0696,257
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0066,218
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6884,777
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0454,378
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8384,870
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6855,397
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5135,290
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6714,767
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8825,519
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8955,528
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4645,260
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7375,429
Selma, AlUsa 8,2565,130
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6574,137
Seymour, InUsa 7,6714,767
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6774,770
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4475,249
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6845,396
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0605,009
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9884,964
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4974,659
Southport, NcUsa 7,4764,646
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3374,559
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0675,013
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6855,397
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5394,685
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8454,875
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2815,146
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7405,431
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6854,775
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9724,954
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3284,554
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7264,180
State College, PaUsa 7,0034,352
State University, MsUsa 8,3175,168
State University, NmUsa 9,5465,932
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2644,514
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8055,472
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9804,959
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7596,065
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9734,954
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5554,073
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4945,278
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7014,785
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9405,555
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1195,045
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1475,063
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7364,186
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4672,776
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9825,581
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5775,330
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3335,178
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8811,790
SocotraYemen 5,2833,283
SenangaZambia 6,8004,226
SerenjeZambia 6,6424,128
SeshekeZambia 6,9684,330
SolweziZambia 6,4333,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -