Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7532,954
TiranaAlbania 691429
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4641,531
TebessaAlgeria 1,042648
TimimounAlgeria 1,9751,227
TindoufAlgeria 2,5881,608
TouggourtAlgeria 1,352840
TrelewArgentina 12,3887,698
TucumanArgentina 11,1376,921
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0368,722
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0358,721
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9518,669
TibooburraAustralia 15,3309,526
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9839,310
TshaneBotswana 7,6514,755
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6375,367
TarauacaBrazil 10,0936,272
TauaBrazil 7,6694,766
TefeBrazil 9,2415,742
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7975,466
TeresinaBrazil 7,7534,818
TiriosBrazil 8,1165,044
TorresBrazil 10,3186,412
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7064,789
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7136,036
TriunfoBrazil 7,6824,774
TucuruiBrazil 8,1315,052
TuriacuBrazil 7,6484,753
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0233,743
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4335,241
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9794,959
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4094,604
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3684,578
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1184,423
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2074,479
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7264,179
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8685,511
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9194,300
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9314,307
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7664,204
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8614,264
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5083,422
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5427,794
TaiyuanChina 7,9034,911
TaoyuanChina 9,4675,883
TengchongChina 7,8034,849
TønderDenmark 1,215755
TylstrupDenmark 1,450901
TystofteDenmark 1,227763
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0855,024
TahrirEgypt 2,2091,373
TantaEgypt 2,2171,377
TallinEstonia 1,8801,168
TartuEstonia 1,8381,142
TampereFinland 2,0591,279
TurkuFinland 1,9291,198
ToulonFrance 528328
ToulouseFrance 876544
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0709,986
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,16010,664
TchibanGabon 5,2373,254
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6551,650
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 747464
TamaleGhana 4,0742,532
ThessalonikiGreece 968602
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,128701
TimehriGuyana 7,9584,945
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6606,003
TelaHonduras 9,5505,934
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3424,563
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3424,563
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8797,382
TabrizIran 2,9041,805
TeheranIran 3,4242,128
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3871,484
Taranto, PugliaItaly 584363
TarvisioItaly 273169
TermoliItaly 331206
TorinoItaly 372231
Torino/ CaselleItaly 382238
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 702437
TrevicoItaly 428266
TrevisoItaly 15898
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 198123
Turin, PiedmontItaly 378235
TabouIvory Coast 4,8272,999
TadotsuJapan 9,4725,886
TakadaJapan 9,4645,881
TakamatsuJapan 9,4865,895
TakayamaJapan 9,4975,902
TanegashimaJapan 9,6225,979
TatenoJapan 9,6556,000
TateyamaJapan 9,7406,053
TokushimaJapan 9,5375,927
TokyoJapan 9,6716,010
TomakomaiJapan 9,1225,668
TottoriJapan 9,3945,837
ToyamaJapan 9,4455,869
ToyookaJapan 9,4225,855
TsuJapan 9,5865,957
TsurugaJapan 9,4795,890
TsuyamaJapan 9,4185,853
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8582,397
TripoliLebanon 2,2841,419
TobrukLibya 1,7081,062
TripoliLibya 1,288800
TelsiaiLithuania 1,485923
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8904,903
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4715,264
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1715,078
ThyoloMalawi 7,1064,416
TawauMalaysia 10,9046,776
TessalitMali 2,8691,783
TimbuktuMali 3,3752,097
TombMali 3,3792,100
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6092,243
TacubayaMexico 10,1086,281
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7846,080
TarialanMongolia 6,4243,992
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2363,875
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5174,050
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9544,321
TangierMorocco 1,8101,125
TarfayaMorocco 2,8861,793
TazaMorocco 1,7861,110
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0084,976
TaungooMyanmar 8,1005,034
ThandweMyanmar 7,9674,951
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,58110,304
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,31611,382
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,41711,444
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,20311,311
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,59211,553
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,53411,517
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,48311,486
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,08011,235
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,44011,459
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,38811,426
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,44411,462
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,44911,464
TemukaNew Zealand 18,34511,400
TimaruNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,33211,392
TahouaNiger 3,3292,068
TillaberyNiger 3,4942,171
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9255,546
TromsoNorway 2,8541,774
TrondheimNorway 2,1371,328
ThumraitOman 4,8743,029
TacnaPeru 10,8256,727
TarapotoPeru 10,4056,466
TrujilloPeru 10,7446,676
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8766,758
TorunPoland 1,083673
TimisoaraRomania 725451
TambovRussia 2,3211,442
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1932,606
TaraRussia 4,4332,755
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5312,816
TermezRussia 4,6112,865
TernejRussia 8,6755,391
TobolskRussia 4,0552,520
TomskRussia 5,0703,150
Tot’MaRussia 2,6791,665
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4532,146
TuapseRussia 2,1261,321
TuraRussia 5,5863,471
TurukhanskRussia 4,9893,100
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6212,250
TortosaSpain 1,038645
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6724,767
TokerSudan 3,7192,311
TartousSyria 2,2631,406
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4895,896
TaboraTanzania 5,8553,639
TakThailand 8,4625,258
TrangThailand 9,2135,725
TabligboTogo 4,3162,682
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3715,824
TunisTunisia 841522
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3542,084
TireeUk 1,9141,189
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,548962
TernopilUkraine 1,173729
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9346,794
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0344,992
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0665,012
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1125,041
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1835,085
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2405,121
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3114,543
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4694,020
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2265,111
Temple, TxUsa 9,0225,606
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6895,399
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3255,173
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3364,558
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8904,903
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3424,563
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0865,646
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2765,143
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8444,253
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9435,557
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8394,250
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7556,062
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,5195,294
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2045,098
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4384,622
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5692,839
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1495,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -