Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3628,304
UaupesBrazil 9,1535,688
UbatubaBrazil 9,5175,914
UberabaBrazil 9,3735,825
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2764,522
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7983,603
UpernavikGreenland 4,6602,896
UummannaqGreenland 4,5012,797
UdineItaly 217135
Ustica IslandItaly 618384
UenoJapan 9,5635,942
UnzendakeJapan 9,4055,844
UrakawaJapan 9,2205,729
UshibukaJapan 9,4375,864
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5975,964
UwajimaJapan 9,4965,901
UkmergeLithuania 1,515941
UtenaLithuania 1,570976
UlaangomMongolia 5,7903,598
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8224,240
UlgiiMongolia 5,6933,538
UliastaiMongolia 6,2053,856
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8053,607
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0894,405
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0345,614
UfaRussia 3,2912,045
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7552,955
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6174,112
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1925,090
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5974,100
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3782,099
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5055,285
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2614,512
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3834,588
Umm BeninSudan 4,0312,505
UmeňSweden 2,2381,390
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0335,613
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7115,413
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4815,270
UrfaTurkey 2,3551,464
UsakTurkey 1,550963
Uman’Ukraine 1,459907
UzgorodUkraine 907564
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1894,467
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3324,556
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7284,802
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4444,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -