Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 724450
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5307,165
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2727,005
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6847,261
ViennaAustria 545339
VitebskBelarus 1,7701,100
VassourasBrazil 9,3375,802
VicosaBrazil 9,1395,679
VitoriaBrazil 8,9475,560
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4965,280
VarnaBulgaria 1,262784
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,5374,062
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7635,445
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9324,929
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8934,905
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8245,484
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8635,508
ValdiviaChile 12,6547,863
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5677,809
VallenarChile 11,6597,245
ValparaisoChile 12,0217,470
VanguardiaColombia 9,3595,816
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7166,037
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,453903
VestervigDenmark 1,422884
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9844,961
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9264,925
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0054,974
VilsandiEstonia 1,7041,059
VaasaFinland 2,1791,354
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9591,839
VeravalIndia 5,8853,657
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1454,440
ValentiaIreland 1,8701,162
VeniceItaly 14288
VeronaItaly 171106
VicenzaItaly 15999
Vigna Di ValleItaly 239149
ViterboItaly 200124
VolterraItaly 14792
VientianeLaos 8,6495,374
VarenaLithuania 1,422884
VilniusLithuania 1,477918
VeracruzMexico 9,9136,160
VlissingenNetherlands 1,030640
VaernesNorway 2,1401,330
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,9721,226
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0881,919
VillarricaParaguay 10,4476,492
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,046650
VanavaraRussia 5,8593,641
VasileviciRussia 1,570976
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8631,157
VerhojanskRussia 6,6464,130
ViljujskRussia 6,5164,049
VitimRussia 6,4063,981
Vize IslandRussia 4,6842,911
VladivostokRussia 8,6065,348
VolgogradRussia 2,4981,552
VologdaRussia 2,5031,555
VoronezRussia 2,1551,339
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1744,458
VytegraRussia 2,4501,523
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9274,305
ValenciaSpain 1,180733
ValladolidSpain 1,415879
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7041,059
VisbySweden 1,552964
VanTurkey 2,6531,649
ValleyUk 1,584984
VinnitsaUkraine 1,358844
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7496,058
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1425,059
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2625,134
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,0825,644
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0625,010
Vevay, InUsa 7,6274,740
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4955,279
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1775,702
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6204,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -