Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,10110,005
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5226,539
WilliamtownAustralia 16,31610,139
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9859,312
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4178,338
WoomeraAustralia 15,0229,335
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2468,231
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6023,481
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9944,346
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8864,900
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9764,956
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9564,323
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2414,500
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5284,678
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7294,803
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3725,203
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6847,882
WajimaJapan 9,3685,821
WakamatsuJapan 9,5145,912
WakayamaJapan 9,5565,938
WakkanaiJapan 8,8705,512
WajirKenya 5,4593,393
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4664,639
WindhoekNamibia 7,4444,625
WaihiNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,61811,569
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,57611,543
WaimateNew Zealand 18,33411,393
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,55311,529
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,60611,562
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,58011,546
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,53811,520
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,54311,523
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,16111,285
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,63411,580
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,53111,516
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,56111,534
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,65011,589
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,55611,531
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,35111,403
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,51711,507
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,55411,529
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,31211,380
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,38211,423
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,40811,439
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,31111,379
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,38011,422
WintonNew Zealand 18,13111,267
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,29511,369
WarsawPoland 1,090677
WroclawPoland 838521
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6945,403
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8762,409
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0441,892
WauSudan 4,3382,696
WaddingtonUk 1,365848
Waco, TxUsa 8,9725,575
Wake IslandUsa 12,4877,759
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5445,309
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1285,051
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7784,834
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8675,510
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7074,789
Warren, OhUsa 7,2004,474
Warren, PaUsa 7,0004,350
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9934,967
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0764,397
Washington, IaUsa 7,9054,912
Washington, InUsa 7,7364,807
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3085,163
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6724,146
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8934,905
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5724,705
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3684,579
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4724,643
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9874,963
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3945,216
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0985,032
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,9165,541
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5585,318
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2684,517
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9284,305
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1565,068
West Point, GaUsa 8,0424,998
West Point, NyUsa 6,7264,180
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5984,722
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8625,507
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4995,281
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7125,414
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8244,240
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1984,473
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4754,645
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9094,294
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9934,967
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9284,305
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9234,302
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4504,630
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8654,888
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4304,617
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8254,863
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3195,791
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5724,705
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6894,778
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4955,900
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6184,734
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1754,459
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2754,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -