Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6741,662
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0251,880
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8671,782
YaoundeCameroon 4,4922,792
YokoCameroon 4,3012,673
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0093,734
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2444,501
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6864,776
YanjiChina 8,5005,282
YichangChina 8,3345,179
YinchuanChina 7,4164,608
YiningChina 5,3423,319
YariguiesColombia 9,1535,688
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9654,949
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9464,938
YazdIran 3,8742,407
YakushimaJapan 9,6315,985
YamagataJapan 9,4655,882
YamaguchiJapan 9,3525,811
YokkaichiJapan 9,5705,947
YokohamaJapan 9,6886,020
YonagoJapan 9,3485,809
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6375,989
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9377,418
YeMyanmar 8,4845,272
YolaNigeria 3,8912,418
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0845,645
YurimaguasPeru 10,3376,424
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6012,238
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7725,451
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8282,378
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9095,536
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1985,094
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6155,353
York, PaUsa 6,9974,348
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1604,449
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9186,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -