Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cervia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cervia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cervia with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5302,815
Zell Am SeeAustria 346215
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7901,734
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8274,864
ZhengzhouChina 8,1915,090
ZhijiangChina 8,4655,260
ZagrebCroatia 339211
ZugspitzeGermany 369229
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,018633
ZahedanIran 4,5492,827
ZanjanIran 3,1471,956
ZacatecasMexico 10,0566,249
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4154,608
ZinderNiger 3,4002,113
ZhobPakistan 5,1153,179
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0096,841
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0116,842
ZamoscPoland 1,089677
Zielona GoraPoland 889553
ZigalovoRussia 6,3033,917
ZiganskRussia 6,3803,964
ZyryankaRussia 7,2814,525
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,118695
ZurichSwitzerland 454282
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2243,868
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6161,004
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7921,114
ZitomirUkraine 1,405873
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6321,014
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6441,022
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4185,853
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7394,809
ZambeziZambia 6,5164,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -